×
Home Services Countries Sharing Our Expertise Measure Insights For Customers Image Bank For Media About Careers Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Your personal integrity is important to us. At Polhem Public Relations International, we are striving towards ensuring that your privacy is protected. This is why we have a Privacy Policy explaining how and why the personal information of users of our services and systems will be processed and protected.

The Swedish company, Polhem Public Relations International AB (556529-1050) is, alongside together with each national Polhem Public Relations Group (below together referred as “Polhem Public Relations”, “we”, “us”) company respectively, joint controllers of the personal data that is submitted to each Polhem Public Relations Group Company when using Polhem Public Relations services and systems.

This policy concerns each person who directly or indirectly shares their personal information with Polhem Public Relations, any of our employees, suppliers, through usage of our websites, mail or our other services (such as marketing, press, events, communication, influencer, gifting and promotional services).

What type of data we process

We process contact information and similar personal information such as names, email addresses, phone numbers, company names, company addresses, professions.

We process history, such as login history, executed changes in our services, traffic tracking. We process cookies and other tracking information such as IP-addresses, time zones and browser settings.

How we collect data

We collect and process personal information:

  • That you have provided in conjunction with entering a contract with us, or when you are buying a service or product from us or our suppliers and partners.
  • That is created when using any of our services
  • That we collect from other sources, such as from partners and vendors (for example different social media and marketing networks).
  • That is collected through the usage of cookies on or websites, which collects information about your browser.

Who we share data with

We might share your personal information with other companies within the Polhem Public Relations Group or 3rd parties such as suppliers or partners who perform services upon our request. Sometimes it might be necessary for us to use supplier services in order to deliver our services to you. In these circumstances, we will be responsible for the processing of your personal information. This may be processed by us, or our suppliers upon request.

Your Rights

  • You have the right to know whether data concerning you are being processed.
  • You have the right to rectification. When personal data are inaccurate, then we need to correct the inaccurate information
  • You have the right to erasure or right to be forgotten.
  • You have the right to restriction or limiting of processing.
  • You have the right to data portability.

Companies in the Polhem Group

COMPANYCOUNTRYORGANISATION NUMBER
Polhem PR International ABSweden556529-1050
Polhem PR Denmark APSDenmark25841409
Polhem PR Estonia OUEstonia11147060
Polhem PR Finland OYFinland1784511-4
Polhem PR Latvia SIALatvia40003810489
Polhem PR Lithuania UABLithuania300633090
Polhem PR Norway ASNorway980018571

Other Information

Know that we might make changes to the privacy policy at any given time, you should therefore keep yourself updated by reading our privacy policy from time to time.

Contact Details

If you want to:

  • Ask us a question regarding our privacy policy
  • Submit a subject access request to know what information about you is being stored
  • Submit a request to be forgotten/erased from our services

Please contact privacy@polhem.com